rates banner

Rates and Packages

Click Here To Make A Reservation
Private Yacht Charters - Six Passenger Vessel

NOTE: Departure times can be varied on all trips except the 1/2 day trips.


Fishing Trips          (Click on trips for more info):

- Special 1/2 Day Fishing Kids Trip: 4 Hours - $800.00
Fishing Limited to fishing within 3 miles of the harbor. If you are not sure how sea worthy the kids are, this is the trip. We will see California Sea Lions and maybe Dolphins.

-Fishing 1/2 Day: 7:00am - 12:00pm, 5 Hours - $980.00
Our most recommended 1/2 Day Trip because there is very little wind in the morning. On the 5 Hour (1/2 Day), we travel about 9 miles to better fishing. There is also a chance to see dolphins and whales.

-Fishing 1/2 Day: 12:30pm - 5:30pm, 5 Hours - $980.00
We spend more time along the coastline fishing for Sandbass, Calico bass and a varitey of fish in the kelp & structure spots.

-Special Fishing Full Day: 7:30am - 3:30pm, 8 Hours - $1,400.00
This Full Day Trip allows us to fish Rock Cod in the morning and Bass, Shark, Halibut or Yellow the rest of the day. Also a chance to see Dolphins & Whales.

-Off Shore Full Day: 6:30am - 3:30pm,  - $1,700.00
This trip is designed for catching Yellowtail, Sharks and Tuna when they are within 24 miles of our Coastline. We can split this trip to 10 miles offshore in the morning and fish Calico Bass in the afternoon along the coast.

Other Trips:
-Sea Life Adventure: 2 Hours - $350.00
-Whale Watching: 2 hours - $350.00
-Burial At Sea - $350.00

Extra Time On Any Trip: $180.00/hour

We offer a 10% Active Military discount on all charters

Prices include: fishing tackle, bait, all fish kept on ice, fish cleaning, boat for up to six passengers, deckhand, fuel, bunk, coffee, snacks and bottled water, but does not include fishing license.

Our Trips: